Staff and Board

Headshot
Dean Day
Executive Director
Email
Headshot
Lisa Ka'aihue
Special Projects Manager
Email
Headshot
Ryan Wagner
Hatchery Operations Manager
Email
Headshot
Emily Heale
Biologist I
Email
Headshot
Andy Wizik
Biologist II
Email
Headshot
Cathy Cline
Project Technician
Email
Headshot
Jared Grangroth
Fisheries Technician III
Email
Headshot
Dorey Harman
Accounting Specialist/Office Assistant
Email
Headshot
Liana Gaze
Office Assistant
Email
Headshot
Ronnie Minter
Temporary Project Technician
Email

Headshot
Mike McWaters
Manager
Email
Headshot
Rob Sangster
Assistant Manager
Email
Headshot
Art Romanoff
Fish Culturist (Temporary)
Email

Headshot
Vacant
Manager
Email
Headshot
Jennifer Mevissen
Assistant Manager
Email
Headshot
Mike Komperda
Fish Culturist
Email
Headshot
Kris Warner
Fish Culturist
Email

Headshot
Jess Eller
Manager
Email
Headshot
Alyssa Mische
Fish Culturist
Email

NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternative
Brent JohnsonPresidentKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationWill Faulkner
Dale BagleyFirst Vice PresidentKenai Peninsula BoroughVacant
David MartinTreasurerCook Inlet Fishermen's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
Emil "Beaver" NelsonSecond Vice PresidentCity of KachemakGlenn Carroll
Jessie NelsonSecretaryNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
Nate BergaProcessor RepresentativeVacant
Robert CorreiaInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesCaroline Correia
Kirsten DixonMatanuska-Susitna BoroughVacant
John GucerNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
Matt HaakesonProcessor RepresentativeVacant
Page HerringNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletBob Cellers/Darrel Swan
Roland MawUnited Cook Inlet Drifters AssociationSteve Tvenstrup
Malcom MilneCook Inlet Seiners AssociationVacant
Dan MiotkeCity of HomerAl Ray Carroll
Sean PalmerMunicipality of AnchorageVacant
Joseph PersonKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationWill Faulkner
Roberth RothInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
Paul RothInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
Timothy SchmidtProcessor RepresentativeBob Nathanson
Paul Shadura IICook Inlet Region, Inc.Vacant
Gary SwanNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletDarrel Swan/Bob Cellers
Jess SweattCity of SewardVacant
Dyer VanDevereUnited Cook Inlet Drifters AssociationSteve Tvenstrup
Steve VanekCook Inlet Fishermen's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
Eric WinslowInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
Jacob WiseCook Inlet Seiners AssociationVacant
VacantInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
VacantPort Graham/Nanwalek RepresentativeVacant
NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternative