Headshot
Dean Day
Executive Director
Email
Headshot
Brett Jenkins
Hatchery Operations Manager
Email
Headshot
Lisa Ka'aihue
Special Projects Manager
Email
Headshot
Emily Heale
Biologist I
Email
Headshot
Andy Wizik
Biologist II
Email
Headshot
Cathy Cline
Mark Tag and Age Technician II
Email
Headshot
Dorey Harman
Accounting Specialist
Email
Headshot
Jack Roberts
Fisheries Technician III
Email
Headshot
Vacant
Temporary Fisheries Technician II
Email
Headshot
Liana Gaze
Office Assistant
Email

Headshot
Alex Lane
Hatchery Manager
Email
Headshot
Vacant
Assistant Hatchery Manager
Email
Headshot
Mark Almen
Fish Culturist
Email

Headshot
Vacant
Hatchery Manager
Email
Headshot
Alyson Crocker
Assistant Hatchery Manager
Email
Headshot
Vacant
Fish Culturist
Email
Headshot
Nick Demers
Fish Culturist
Email
Headshot
Alex Kruithof
Temporary Fish Culturist
Email

Headshot
Josh Sawlsville
Manager
Email
Headshot
Amber Perk
Assistant Hatchery Manager
Email
Headshot
Vacant
Fish Culturist
Email
Headshot
Taylor Schroeder
Temporary Fish Culturist
Email

NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternate
Dale BagleyPresidentKenai Peninsula BoroughVacant
Malcom MilneFirst Vice PresidentCook Inlet Seiners AssociationMorgan Jones
Emil "Beaver" NelsonSecond Vice PresidentCity of KachemakGlenn Carroll
Jessie NelsonSecretaryNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
David MartinTreasurerCook Inlet Fisherman's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
Nate BergaElected Member, Executive CommitteeProcessor RepresentativeVacant
Brent JohnsonElected Member, Executive CommitteeKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationVacant
VacantKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationVacant
VacantCity of SewardVacant
Kirsten DixonMatanuska-Susitna BoroughVacant
John GucerNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
Matt HaakesonProcessor RepresentativeVacant
Page HerringNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletDarrel Swan
Roland MawUnited Cook Inlet Drift AssociationSteve Tvenstrup
Dan MiotkeCity of HomerAl Ray Carroll
Bob NathansonProcessor RepresentativeTim Schmidt
Sean PalmerMunicipality of AnchorageVacant
Roberth RothInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
Paul RothInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesRoderick VanSaun
Paul Shadura IICook Inlet Region, Inc.Vacant
Gary SwanNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletDarrel Swan
Dyer VanDevereCook Inlet Fisherman's FundSteve Tvenstrup
Steve VanekCook Inlet Fisherman's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
Eric WinslowInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
Jacob WiseCook Inlet Seiners AssociationMorgan Jones
VacantInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
VacantPort Graham/Nanwalek RepresentativeVacant
VacantInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesVacant
NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternate